Skip to main content

Scholarship Winners

Scholarship Winners: 2020-2021


Armstrong Concert Band

Laurie Enders

Armstrong County Bar Association Scholarship

Jesse Tomkiewicz

Armstrong County Building and Loan Association Scholarship

Laurie Enders

Armstrong County Technical School Scholarship

N/A

Brett Charmello Memorial Scholarship

Makenna Goldinger

Bruno-Higginson Educational Scholarship

Isabel Valasek

Bruno-Higginson Medical Scholarship

Gram Hepner

Burrell Township Scholarship

N/A

Dannette "Liffy" Cockroft Charitable

Alex Sidora

Dr. Clifford Vogan Medical Scholarship

Emily Cornman
Carter Eddy
Elizabeth John
Abigail Purvis

Dr. A.I. Slagle Medical Educational Scholarship

N/A

Dr. John Garrott Memorial Scholarship

Gram Hepner
Brianna Hodak
Noelle Lemons
Makayla Waltman

Dr. Samuel R. & Twila Black Scholarship

Emily Cornman
Gram Hepner
Noelle Lemons

Evelyn Benton Nursing Scholarship

Allison Sanders

Geophysical Society of Pittsburgh

Tobi Ore

Gretchen Moss Memorial Scholarship

Laurie Enders
Andrew Pallus

James K. Greenbaum Scholarship

Andrew Pallus

Joan Tatsak Memorial Scholarship

Emily Cornman

Kay Detrick Owen Scholarship

Katie McAfoose

Klingensmith Scholarship

Elizabeth John
Taylor Relich

Mable R. Slagle Nurses Training Scholarship

Sarah Martin
Ashley Neff
Elizabeth Penrose
Logan Smietana
Rebecca Sulava
Emilee Wallace

Marjorie Dodson Memorial Scholarship

N/A

Michael Petronchek Music Scholarship

Noah Soloski
Isabel Valasek

Nathan Keibler Think B4 U Act

Laurie Enders
Robert Kircheis

Quality Life Services Healthcare Career Scholarship

Isabella Valentino

Richard & Mary Krauland Scholarship

Alex Sidora

Richard G. Snyder Family Scholarship

Laurie Enders
Carlee Wilson

Robert A. & Geneva K. Deveney Engineering Scholarship

Madison Ancosky
Nicholas Gavran
Elizabeth Schawl

Ruth E. Owen Scholarship

Isabel Valasek

Shawna Petrosky Memorial Scholarship

Gram Hepner

Susan Falsetti-Burdett Music Scholarship

Isabel Valasek

Zane McMillen Memorial Scholarship

Taylor Relich